Macha

Best HubSpot Service Hub Partners in the Nordics (2026): 15 Scored From HubSpot's Directory

Abbas, Customer Support & AI, Macha

Written by

Ankeet Guha, Co-founder & CTO, Macha

Reviewed by

Published October 30, 2026

Kaksio Labs, a Diamond partner in Helsinki, is the strongest HubSpot partner Nordics support teams can hire for Service Hub and AI work, scoring 7 of 10 on the same five criteria as our global ranking, with MAN Digital and Thorit next at 6. We scored all 15 partners HubSpot's Solutions Directory lists for the Nordics with Service Hub onboarding, from public pages read on October 30, 2026. Two of the 15 describe setting up HubSpot's customer agent with real scope, none prices AI work, and three are based mainly outside Sweden, Denmark, Norway and Finland.

Key takeaways

  • Kaksio Labs is the best-scoring HubSpot Service Hub partner listed for the Nordics, at 7 of 10, ahead of MAN Digital and Thorit at 6 each.
  • Only Kaksio Labs and Growth London describe setting up HubSpot's customer agent with scope such as escalation to a person, and neither publishes a price for that work.
  • The published Service Hub Professional onboarding prices are about $1,650 (€1,500) at MAN Digital and about $3,700 (DKK 25,000) at Itch.
  • HubSpot's own onboarding and support aren't offered in Danish, Finnish, Norwegian or Swedish, so a local partner is the main route to help in those languages.
  • None of the 15 holds HubSpot's Service Implementation accreditation, so tier and each firm's own pages are the only signals before a call.
Best HubSpot Service Hub Partners in the Nordics (2026): 15 Scored From HubSpot's Directory

The Nordic ranking at a glance

#PartnerTierBasedCustomer agent workPrice or timelineAfter launchScore
1Kaksio LabsDiamondHelsinkiCustomer agent with handoff and testingOne agent deployed in "a few working days"Continuous development, no price7
2MAN DigitalEliteKrakowCustom agents built inside HubSpotService Hub onboarding about $1,650 or $3,350Agent optimization, no price6
3ThoritDiamondBöblingen, Aarhus teamCustom agents with escalation to staffFixed-price assessment in 4 to 8 weeksManaged AI agents, no price6
4Growth LondonPlatinumLondon, Helsinki, StockholmCustomer agent setup with knowledge and escalationNot publishedMonitoring and refinement, no price5
5ItchPlatinumDenmarkCustomer agent named, no scopeService Hub onboarding about $3,700Ongoing optimization phase5
6Ohoii ConsultingUntieredAarhusAI assistants and agents, generalOnboarding in 30 to 90 daysFollow-up after go-live4
7IntuvioDiamondOslo areaCustom AI chatbots for customer serviceNot publishedNot described4
8SystemstödGoldSweden, five officesDescribes Breeze Customer AgentNot publishedGeneral support4
9VipuDiamondFinlandNone describedNot publishedTechnical support, no price4
10Brave AgencyPlatinumGothenburg, BoråsAI agents for service, generalNot publishedFollow-up on agents, no price3
11Digital WasabiPlatinumDenmarkNone describedRetainers from about $3,650 a monthHubSpot support in retainers3
12MarketinghousePlatinumStockholmNone describedPackages from about $1,050 a monthMonthly packages3
13KeywordioUntieredStockholm and othersAI agents as a service, generalNot publishedOngoing agent improvement2
14CedeoPlatinumStockholmNone describedNot publishedNot described2
15Make MorePlatinumSandnesNone describedNot publishedNot described0

"Not published" means we found no figure on the pages we read; a call may get you one.

How we ranked them

We pulled every partner in HubSpot's Solutions Directory that lists the Nordics and offers Service Hub Professional or Enterprise onboarding: 15 firms. We read each firm's directory profile and site and scored it on the rubric from our global HubSpot Service Hub partner ranking, copied word for word so the two pages agree.

Criterion2 points1 point0 points
HubSpot credentialsHolds the Service Implementation accreditationElite or Diamond tier without itLower tier
Customer agent work describedSays it sets up customer agent, with scope such as knowledge sources, handoff rules or testingMentions Breeze or AI agents in general termsNo AI work described
Price or timeline publishedA price for the AI workA price or timeline for related work onlyNeither
Help after launchTuning or managed AI support with a price or a stated lengthOngoing support described without a price or lengthNot described
Service Hub focusA page for Service Hub or supportService Hub listed among hubsNo Service Hub mention

Ties are broken by the customer agent score, then by how much scope the firm shows before a call. Every firm ticked the directory's Service Hub onboarding box, which is how it got into the pool, so that tick doesn't earn the Service Hub point; the firm's own site has to. Directory budget brackets and HubSpot's own license prices don't count as a partner's price. MAN Digital and Growth London keep the scores they got in our UK list. Star ratings, 4.8 to 5.0 for every reviewed firm, don't separate anyone.

The 15 Nordic partners, scored

1. Kaksio Labs: the only Nordic firm with customer agent scope, 7/10

Kaksio Labs has the most directory reviews in the pool, 63. Its AI agents page lists HubSpot's customer agent as "a 24/7 expert who answers your customers' questions" that "directs the conversation to the right person when needed", and says deployment covers updating data and content, configuring the agent and "careful testing". That's scope, so it earns 2 points there. The same page says to set aside "a few working days" for the managed deployment of a single agent, which counts as a timeline. Its Service Hub onboarding page is the most detailed in the pool, with a 1.5-hour kick-off, two 3-hour specification workshops and a 3-hour admin training. There's no price anywhere, and its Service and CX page promises "continuous development" without terms. In a directory review from January 26, 2026, about nine months ago, F. Widenäs wrote that "kaks.io is a truly professional HubSpot partner."

Kaksio Labs' homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Kaksio Labs' homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Jens Sundell, Chief Executive Officer, per Kaksio Labs' company page, which names Juha Leppänen as founder.

Scores: credentials 1, customer agent 2, price 1, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 2.

Best for: a Finnish or Swedish team that wants Service Hub and customer agent set up by one firm with a written workshop plan.

2. MAN Digital: a cheap fixed onboarding from Krakow, 6/10

The only Elite partner in the pool works from Krakow and lists no Nordic language. Its pricing page lists Service Hub onboarding at about $1,650 (€1,500) for Professional over one month and about $3,350 (€3,000) for Enterprise over two, and RevOps as a Service from about $2,150 (€1,950) a month on a 3-month minimum. Its AI agents page builds "agentic workflows built inside HubSpot", from a prototype with a go or no-go gate to "Live Testing" and regular "Hallucination Checks", without naming customer agent or pricing the work. A customer success operations page covers ticketing and a shared inbox.

MAN Digital's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
MAN Digital's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Przemek Orlikowski, CEO, per MAN Digital's about page, which dates the firm to 2016 and lists Romeo Mann as its founder.

Scores: credentials 1, customer agent 1, price 1, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 2.

Best for: an English-speaking Nordic SaaS team that wants a fixed, low onboarding price.

3. Thorit: managed AI agents, built for large companies, 6/10

Thorit is a German Diamond partner headquartered in Böblingen, with "around fifty people", an innovation hub in Lisbon and "a small team in Aarhus since 2026", per its company page. It targets DACH and Nordic enterprises with 1,000 to 15,000 employees and starts with a NATIVE Assessment, at an unpublished fixed price, lasting four to eight weeks. Its managed AI agents page is the most specific after-launch offer in the pool: each agent is tracked on quality, escalation rate and cost per case, and changes pass a regression check first. A Dovista case study describes an agent that answers recurring enquiries and hands "anything the process cannot answer with confidence" to a colleague. It isn't identified as HubSpot's customer agent, so it scores 1. A Service Hub page covers ticketing, SLAs and the knowledge base. N. Neumann wrote in a review dated January 21, 2026, more than nine months ago: "We particularly appreciate the fast, reliable and extremely competent support."

Thorit's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Thorit's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: David Schuh, CEO, per Thorit's company page.

Scores: credentials 1, customer agent 1, price 1, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 2.

Best for: a large Nordic or German company that wants its agents measured on cost and escalations after launch.

4. Growth London: a London firm with Helsinki and Stockholm offices, 5/10

Growth London, a Platinum partner, lists offices in London, Helsinki, Stockholm, Tel Aviv and New York. Its HubSpot AI and agents page offers a Customer Agent Setup that "uses your knowledge base and CRM data", escalates "more complex issues" to people and covers out-of-hours support, then an optimization step where "we monitor performance and refine how AI is used". That's enough scope for 2 points. A customer service page covers ticketing; no prices are published. A. Harrison wrote in May 2026, more than five months ago, that "Growth London have been excellent at helping us cut through the complexity of a highly customised HubSpot setup".

Growth London's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Growth London's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Jonathan Price, agency owner, per LinkedIn. Growth London's about page says it launched in 2017.

Scores: credentials 0, customer agent 2, price 0, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 2.

Best for: a Finnish or Swedish team that already wants HubSpot's customer agent and is fine working in English.

5. Itch: a Danish price list for Service Hub, 5/10

Founded in 2018, per its about page, Itch is a Platinum partner with 36 directory reviews, all five stars. Its HubSpot pricing page is the only Nordic-currency price list for Service Hub in the pool: about $1,500 (DKK 10,000) for Starter and about $3,700 (DKK 25,000) for Professional, with Enterprise on request. Its Service Hub onboarding page trains your own super users so you can "manage, customize, and maintain the platform yourselves", and ends with an evaluation step that tests the setup before handover. Its HubSpot AI page names customer agent as a way to "handle simple support requests around the clock", with an ongoing optimization phase, but gives no scope for knowledge, handoff or testing.

Itch's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Itch's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Morten Staal, partner and head of CRM, and Casper Bjerg, partner and head of web and marketing, per Itch's about page.

Scores: credentials 0, customer agent 1, price 1, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 2.

Best for: a Danish team on Service Hub Professional that wants a price before the first call and plans to run HubSpot itself afterwards.

6. Ohoii Consulting: a small senior consultancy in Aarhus, 4/10

Ohoii is a small, untiered partner where "you work directly with the consultant who builds your solution". Its HubSpot page covers Sales, Marketing and Service Hub, including the help desk, tickets, the knowledge base and SLAs, and says a project "typically" runs 30 to 90 days from kick-off to go-live, followed by follow-up "so it holds". It mentions AI assistants and agents in general terms. On September 2, 2026, about two months ago, L. Møller Christensen wrote: "I can highly recommend Ninna to companies facing a HubSpot investment who want an experienced partner on their side."

Ohoii Consulting's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Ohoii Consulting's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Ninna Ørhøj Lauridsen, the consultant named on Ohoii's homepage, who LinkedIn lists as a founder.

Scores: credentials 0, customer agent 1, price 1, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 1.

Best for: a small Danish B2B team that wants one experienced person to set up HubSpot, including a basic help desk.

7. Intuvio: Norway's largest HubSpot partner, with custom AI chat, 4/10

Intuvio, formerly Markedspartner, describes itself as Norway's largest HubSpot partner, with about 50 employees and a founding date of 1997, per its about page. The same page says it has been "Del av Egmont siden 2020", part of the Nordic media group Egmont. It's a Diamond partner with five accreditations, the most in the pool. Its customer service AI page builds AI chatbots that answer "hele døgnet" (around the clock) and can be connected to an existing customer service system, on its own Shine AI platform. It doesn't name customer agent or describe handoff, testing, prices or support after launch. A. Renberg wrote in October 2025, about a year ago: "We've worked with Intuvio for many years, and they've been a key partner in our HubSpot initiatives".

Intuvio's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Intuvio's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Stig Hammer, a co-founder, and Jonas Bjørnstad, COO, have run day-to-day management on an interim basis since the managing director stepped down in March 2026, per Intuvio's announcement.

Scores: credentials 1, customer agent 1, price 0, after launch 0, Service Hub focus 2.

Best for: a larger Norwegian company that wants integrations and a custom chatbot.

8. Systemstöd: Service Hub tied to Swedish ERP systems, 4/10

Systemstöd is an ERP consultancy with offices across Sweden that sells Sage X3, Jeeves ERP and Visma Net, and a Gold HubSpot partner with no directory reviews yet. Its HubSpot page explains Service Hub's portal, tickets, help desk and knowledge base, and describes "Breeze Customer Agent" as "HubSpots AI-agent för kundservice" (HubSpot's AI agent for customer service), without saying how it would set one up. Support is a general service with no HubSpot terms, and nothing is priced.

Systemstöd's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Systemstöd's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Leadership isn't named on its site. Per Granbom is a co-owner and ERP consultant, per LinkedIn.

Scores: credentials 0, customer agent 1, price 0, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 2.

Best for: a Swedish manufacturer or distributor whose support agents need order or stock data from Jeeves, Sage X3 or Visma Net.

9. Vipu: a Finnish Diamond partner with a Zendesk migration review, 4/10

Vipu was founded in 2007, per its company page, and belongs to Siloy, a European group of HubSpot partners, per a February 2026 post on its blog. It holds three accreditations. It has a Service Hub page, and its technical support service covers Service Hub automation, tickets, the knowledge base and surveys, without prices or response times. We found no AI agent work. M. Kangasoja wrote on February 19, 2026, about eight months ago: "The Service module migration from Zendesk was completed on time within a very tight schedule."

Vipu's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Vipu's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Vipu's company page names Jussi Liimatainen and Mikael Blomqvist as founders, without current titles. Anu Böös is chief operating officer, per LinkedIn.

Scores: credentials 1, customer agent 0, price 0, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 2.

Best for: a Finnish mid-market company moving its help desk from Zendesk to Service Hub.

10. Brave Agency: AI agents for service, scoped on a call, 3/10

Brave is a Platinum partner in Gothenburg and Borås and a member of AMIN Worldwide, a network of independent agencies. Its AI agents page covers agents for marketing, sales and service, connected to HubSpot, and says "En AI-agent är inte färdig bara för att den är lanserad" (an AI agent isn't finished just because it has launched), with follow-up on what works. It gives no scope, and its pricing page sends a price guide by form. C. Parneving wrote in December 2025, more than ten months ago: "Brave Agency has been a valuable support in the start of our HubSpot journey."

Brave Agency's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Brave Agency's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Stefan Jakobsson, chief executive officer, per LinkedIn. Brave's site doesn't name its leadership.

Scores: credentials 0, customer agent 1, price 0, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 1.

Best for: a West Swedish B2B team that wants an AI agent scoped after the HubSpot basics.

11. Digital Wasabi: growth retainers for Nordic SaaS, 3/10

Digital Wasabi, a Danish Platinum partner, works with Nordic B2B SaaS firms from seed to Series A. Its pricing page lists three monthly packages, about $3,650 (DKK 24,495), $7,950 (DKK 53,495) and $17,600 (DKK 117,995), with "HubSpot onboarding and support" included in all tiers. Its HubSpot page lists Service Hub among its hubs and describes no AI work. In December 2022, nearly four years ago, Michael Haladyn, CRO at Eupry, wrote: "We wanted to move away from Zoho to a better CRM that both marketing, sales and CS could use."

Digital Wasabi's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Digital Wasabi's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Christian Jørgensen, founder, per Digital Wasabi's directory description, which says he built Planday's marketing engine.

Scores: credentials 0, customer agent 0, price 1, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 1.

Best for: a Danish SaaS company that wants paid acquisition and HubSpot run by the same retainer.

12. Marketinghouse: a Stockholm inbound agency with monthly packages, 3/10

A HubSpot partner since 2012, Marketinghouse works mainly as an outsourced marketing team. Its packages page publishes three monthly plans, the two smaller ones listing HubSpot implementation: about $1,050 (SEK 10,500) for roughly 10 to 12 hours, about $1,850 (SEK 18,500) for about 20 hours and about $2,900 (SEK 28,500) for about 30. Its HubSpot services page touches on customer support without naming Service Hub. Its newest directory review is from March 2020, more than six years ago.

Marketinghouse's homepage, captured October 30, 2026
Marketinghouse's homepage, captured October 30, 2026

Who runs it: Annica Thorberg, VD (CEO) and founder, per Marketinghouse's about page.

Scores: credentials 0, customer agent 0, price 1, after launch 1, Service Hub focus 1.

Best for: a small Swedish service company that wants marketing and HubSpot help on one monthly bill.

13 to 15. Partners with little Service Hub or AI detail

  • Keywordio (untiered, 2/10) is a digital marketing agency with offices in Stockholm, Copenhagen, Dublin and Pune. Its AI agents page offers pilot builds and to "continuously improve AI Agent implementations", without mentioning HubSpot or support, and its site doesn't mention Service Hub. Morten Barkfeld is CEO, per its about page. Scores 0, 1, 0, 1, 0.
  • Cedeo (Platinum, 2/10), founded in Stockholm in 2019 per its about page, has a Service Hub page and a customer care page that adds FieldFox for field work orders, but describes no AI work, prices or support terms. Its site doesn't name its leadership. Scores 0, 0, 0, 0, 2.
  • Make More (Platinum, 0/10), in Sandnes, has a website that's a branding portfolio with no mention of Service Hub, support, AI or prices. Erling Owe is CEO, per LinkedIn. Scores 0, 0, 0, 0, 0.

All 15 partners scored

#PartnerTierReviewsCredentialsCustomer agentPrice or timelineAfter launchService HubTotal
1Kaksio LabsDiamond63121127
2MAN DigitalElite30111126
3ThoritDiamond10111126
4Growth LondonPlatinum46020125
5ItchPlatinum36011125
6Ohoii ConsultingUntiered4011114
7IntuvioDiamond22110024
8SystemstödGold0010124
9VipuDiamond34100124
10Brave AgencyPlatinum9010113
11Digital WasabiPlatinum2001113
12MarketinghousePlatinum10001113
13KeywordioUntiered0010102
14CedeoPlatinum6000022
15Make MorePlatinum4000000

Review counts are from each live directory profile on October 30, 2026.

Working with a HubSpot partner in the Nordics

HubSpot doesn't support you in Danish, Finnish, Norwegian or Swedish. The software is: Service Hub runs in all four languages. But HubSpot's language offerings page, updated September 4, 2026, shows "No" for onboarding, support, Academy and community in each of them, with account management "Limited" and only the knowledge base fully available. Training admins in Swedish or Finnish is partner work. Kaksio Labs and Vipu list Finnish and Swedish, Itch, Digital Wasabi and Ohoii work in Danish, and Intuvio lists Danish, Norwegian and Swedish. MAN Digital lists no Nordic language.

Where they sit. Twelve of the 15 are based in the Nordics: five in Sweden (Marketinghouse, Brave, Cedeo, Systemstöd and Keywordio, which also has an office in Pune), three in Denmark (Itch, Digital Wasabi and Ohoii), two in Finland (Kaksio Labs and Vipu) and two in Norway (Intuvio and Make More). MAN Digital (Krakow), Thorit (Böblingen, with a small Aarhus team) and Growth London (London, with Helsinki and Stockholm offices) made the list because the directory shows them serving the region. Ask who will do your work and in which language.

Data residency. HubSpot hosts EU accounts in Germany and assigns a data center "based on the geolocation of your IP address at sign-up", per its cloud infrastructure and data hosting FAQ. There's no Nordic region. Paid accounts can change data center. If someone opened your portal from a US address, ask your partner to check the data center before support tickets go in.

How this list compares with the global one. None of the 15 appears in our global ranking, where Bluleadz, INSIDEA, Campaign Creators and RevPartners each scored 8, and none holds the Service Implementation accreditation. The gap is mostly price: no firm here prices customer agent work or tuning it. Elixir Solutions, an accredited partner with a Swedish presence, wasn't in the Nordic results on October 30, so it isn't scored.

Why Nordic partners don't price AI work

HubSpot's tiers measure how much HubSpot revenue a partner sources, as our global ranking explains, so a Diamond badge tells you about sales volume and nothing direct about running a help desk. A partner's business model is project fees and retainers, and the work it prices up front is the work it can scope before it sees your tickets: onboarding (MAN Digital and Itch), hours of monthly help (Marketinghouse) or a growth retainer (Digital Wasabi). An AI agent depends on your knowledge base and ticket categories, which only show up once someone reads the tickets, so Kaksio Labs, Thorit, Growth London and MAN Digital all quote it after a call. Thorit sells the scoping itself as a fixed-price assessment. Customer agent's own credits come on top of whatever a partner bills; our customer agent cost guide does the arithmetic, and our Service Hub pricing guide covers seats and HubSpot's onboarding fees.

What we check when a partner-built HubSpot account reaches us

When a team brings Macha onto a Service Hub portal a partner set up, the partner's choices decide what an AI agent can do on day one. These are the checks we run first.

  • Which ticket properties hold real data. An agent reads a ticket and updates it. A dropdown that was created during onboarding and never filled in can't route anything, so we look at what's actually populated.
  • The categories in past tickets, in every language they arrive in. We read past tickets to see which questions come in. Where the knowledge base has gaps, our AI Knowledge Builder drafts articles from those historical tickets. A Nordic portal often has articles in one language and tickets in three.
  • Workflows that react to the agent's own changes. A workflow that fires on a ticket update will fire on the agent's update too. The fix is to mark the ticket when the rule fires and leave that mark out of the rule's own conditions.
  • Where the agent's words land. We confirm whether output goes in as an internal note or a public reply, and we replay past tickets against the agent in a simulation before it answers anyone. In safe mode it drafts replies as notes until your team says they're right. After launch, Studies reviews its conversations against its instructions.

Which one fits your situation?

You areStart withWhy
A team that wants HubSpot's customer agent set up with handoff and testingKaksio LabsThe only Nordic firm that scopes customer agent; detailed Service Hub workshops
A team that wants the lowest fixed onboarding price and works in EnglishMAN DigitalAbout $1,650 for Service Hub Professional in one month
A large company that wants agents measured after launchThoritTracks cost per case, escalations and regressions
A Finnish or Swedish team that wants customer agent from a firm with local officesGrowth LondonCustomer agent setup scoped; Helsinki and Stockholm offices
A Danish team that wants a Service Hub price up frontItchAbout $3,700 for Professional, then you run it
A Finnish team migrating from ZendeskVipuA dated directory review for a Zendesk to Service Hub move
A Swedish company whose answers depend on ERP dataSystemstödSells and integrates Jeeves, Sage X3 and Visma Net
A Norwegian company with complex integrationsIntuvioFive accreditations and an in-house tech team
A team that wants nobody internal maintaining the AIA vendor-led agentSetup and tuning sit in the subscription

When don't you need a HubSpot partner?

You don't need one if Service Hub already runs the way you want and the only new piece is the AI agent. Your admin can set up customer agent (our guide), or a vendor's team can run its own agent on your tickets; our HubSpot AI implementation guide compares the routes.

Macha is our product, and it's the vendor kind: AI agents that run inside the help desk a team already uses, set up and monitored by the Macha team. Its HubSpot connector reads and updates tickets and adds notes, and pricing starts at $299/month for 750 tickets, setup included. It suits teams already running Zendesk, Freshdesk, Gorgias, Front, HubSpot or Intercom that want tickets handled end to end without anyone on staff tuning the AI, and it's the wrong fit if you need a help desk built, a migration done or admins trained in Danish. See Macha on HubSpot; the trial is $50 of free usage (about 125 tickets), no credit card, no time limit.

FAQs

Who is the best HubSpot Service Hub partner in the Nordics?

On our five criteria, Kaksio Labs scored highest at 7 of 10, as the only Nordic firm that describes setting up customer agent with handoff and testing. MAN Digital and Thorit scored 6, and Growth London and Itch scored 5. None publishes a price for AI work.

How much does Service Hub onboarding cost from a Nordic partner?

Two firms publish it. MAN Digital charges about $1,650 (€1,500) for Professional over a month and about $3,350 (€3,000) for Enterprise over two. Itch charges about $1,500 (DKK 10,000) for Starter and about $3,700 (DKK 25,000) for Professional. HubSpot seats and credits come on top.

Does HubSpot offer onboarding in Swedish, Danish, Norwegian or Finnish?

No. HubSpot's language page lists the software in all four languages but no onboarding, support, Academy or community in any of them.

<div class="docs-callout"><div><p class="docs-callout-title">Are you listed here?</p><p class="docs-callout-body">Partners and app makers can send corrections with a public source to [email protected]. We fix facts within a week. Scores follow the rubric above, not requests.</p></div></div>

How we researched this

On October 30, 2026 we took the list of partners in HubSpot's Solutions Directory that serve the Nordics and offer Service Hub Professional or Enterprise onboarding: 15 firms. We read every profile and each firm's service, AI, pricing and about pages; every site loaded. Nordic-language pages were translated, and review quotes are copied as they appear in English on the directory. We checked each firm's about page for a parent company: Vipu belongs to Siloy, a European HubSpot partner group, and Intuvio to the media group Egmont, and since neither is a global systems integrator, both stay in. MAN Digital and Growth London keep the scores they got in our UK list after we re-read their pages. The "Who runs it" lines come from each firm's own site where it names a leader, and otherwise from MoltSets, a B2B people database, marked "per LinkedIn". Prices are shown in US dollars; prices published in other currencies were converted at European Central Bank reference rates of October 29, 2026. One reviewer scored public pages; we didn't contact, hire or test any partner.

Disclosure: Macha makes AI agents for help desks. Nobody paid to be listed, and Macha isn't ranked.

Macha

About Macha

Macha is an AI agent platform that works on top of the help desk you already use (Zendesk, Freshdesk, Gorgias, Front, Intercom or HubSpot) and connects to the rest of your stack, even your own internal systems. It is done for you: the Macha team analyzes your past tickets, builds the knowledge base and the agents, and runs them in safe mode until the drafts are right. Pricing is about $0.40 a ticket, and that includes setup and a dedicated success manager who handles your changes. Learn more about Macha →

Zendesk
5.0 on Zendesk Marketplace

Loved by support teams worldwide

See what support teams are saying about Macha AI.

The application seems excellent to me! We are still testing, and we need support for some details and they were extremely efficient too!

Daniela Costa

Daniela Costa

Head of Support, Seabra

Macha has been a great addition to our support toolkit. It generates clear, well-organized responses that fit naturally into our workflow. One feature we particularly appreciate is its ability to automatically reply in the same language as the ticket.

Marius F

Marius F

Support Head, Zentana

We've been using Macha for a little while now and it's been really great addition so far! It's powerful, convenient, and makes getting work done a lot easier for our agents.

Alexander Wedén

Alexander Wedén

Head of Support

Support team is very helpful and responsive. Really enjoy how lightweight this is within Zendesk itself vs other more intrusive tools.

Cathleen Wright

Cathleen Wright

Zendesk Admin, Cortex IO

So far it's pretty good! Our queries are a little nuanced, so we can't always use it, but it's got enough utility for us. It can even incorporate our bilingual country with greetings in a second language.

Jae Oliver

Jae Oliver

Head of Support, Wise

Really enjoying using Macha, it has made a noticeable difference to our support team in a short amount of time. I really like the ticket summary feature, saves us a lot of time.

Harry Jackson

Harry Jackson

Head of Support, Crumb

Macha AI is a great addition to my workspace! It's powerful, convenient, and it really makes productivity so much easier for our agents!

Dave G

Dave G

Head of Support, Cyber Power Systems

Very impressed! AI integration for Zendesk has certainly come a long way and Macha seems to set the standard for now. This will for sure save lot of time in our support team.

Pauli Juel

Pauli Juel

Head of CS, Dokument24

Macha has been working great for us so far! The auto-responses are accurate and our resolution time has dropped significantly.

Lana T

Lana T

Zendesk Admin, Swotzy

Macha AI is a great addition. The knowledge base feature means our agents always have the right answers at their fingertips.

Mischa Wolf

Mischa Wolf

Head of Support, Topi

We're enjoying this integration so far. It's made our support team more efficient and our customers get faster responses.

Paula G

Paula G

Head of Customer Support, Xly Studio

The team enjoys using it. It saves considerable time on common questions and the integration options are excellent.

Kilian Leister

Kilian Leister

Support Head, Didriksons

Get your AI agents set up for you.

Book a 20-minute call with our team. We'll show you where we would start on your HubSpot and how the setup works. Setup and a dedicated success manager come with the trial and every plan.

Live in under a week
Safe mode until you approve
About $0.40 a ticket